Module power refers to system-side power

Russian translation: ->

08:01 Jul 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / FLEX 5000
English term or phrase: Module power refers to system-side power
The Power RTB provides module power to the system.
Module power refers to system-side power that is used to operate the FLEX 5000 I/O family.
Module power is provided through the Power RTB and passed across the module power bus.
You must limit the SA field-side power source to 10 A, max, at 18...32V DC.
Confirm that the external module power supply is adequately sized for the total module power bus current draw in the system.

Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
под модульным питанием подразумевается системное (стационарное) питание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-22 09:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть мощный системный источник питания (Power RTB), обеспечивающий питание базового системного модуля, и полевые источники питания, обеспечивающие питание локального оборудования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-07-22 15:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> В этом док-те RTB = Removable Terminal Blocks (съемные клеммные колодки)

А... тогда значит лучше написать не "модульное питание", а "питание системного модуля", которое подается на модуль через этe-самую клеммную колодку питания
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Модульное напряжение равно системному
mikhailo
3под питанием модулей подразумевается питание от центральной системы
Enote
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
module power refers to system-side power
Модульное напряжение равно системному


Explanation:
вариант
под модульным напряжением подразумевается системное напряжение....

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 60

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
module power refers to system-side power
->


Explanation:
под модульным питанием подразумевается системное (стационарное) питание

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-22 09:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Есть мощный системный источник питания (Power RTB), обеспечивающий питание базового системного модуля, и полевые источники питания, обеспечивающие питание локального оборудования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-07-22 15:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>> В этом док-те RTB = Removable Terminal Blocks (съемные клеммные колодки)

А... тогда значит лучше написать не "модульное питание", а "питание системного модуля", которое подается на модуль через этe-самую клеммную колодку питания

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2918
Notes to answerer
Asker: В этом док-те RTB = Removable Terminal Blocks (съемные клеммные колодки)


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
module power refers to system-side power
под питанием модулей подразумевается питание от центральной системы


Explanation:
на самом деле ключевое слово тут field. В системах АСУ ТП с централизованным сервером/аппаратной/ПЛК все оборудование, установленное за пределами центральной аппаратуры, они называют field. На русский язык его принято переводить как полевое, хотя на самом деле оно установлено не в поле, а в цеху.
Здесь у них system противопоставляется field, т.е это центральный узел.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2522




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search