field-side power source

Russian translation: Локальный («полевой») источник питания SA

08:03 Jul 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / FLEX 5000
English term or phrase: field-side power source
The Power RTB provides module power to the system.
Module power refers to system-side power that is used to operate the FLEX 5000 I/O family.
Module power is provided through the Power RTB and passed across the module power bus.
You must limit the SA field-side power source to 10 A, max, at 18...32V DC.
Confirm that the external module power supply is adequately sized for the total module power bus current draw in the system.

Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Локальный («полевой») источник питания SA
Explanation:
........
Selected response from:

mikhailo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Локальный («полевой») источник питания SA
mikhailo
4источник питания полевого оборудования
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Локальный («полевой») источник питания SA


Explanation:
........

mikhailo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или местный/цеховой (полевой) ...
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
источник питания полевого оборудования


Explanation:
важен порядок слов,
напр.: Учтите! Системный источник питания и источник питания полевого оборудования должны быть реализованы раздельно, чтобы в случае коротких ... http://docplayer.ru/38797932-Rukovodstvo-po-ekspluatacii.htm...
слотовых несущих панелей, а также источник питания полевого оборудования. Каждый интерфейс в/в состоит из следующих компонентов: • клеммного ... https://updoc.site/download/kursach35--5ada7cd922752_pdf
... включает в себя интерфейсы в/в, установленные на одну или более 8-слотовых несущих панелей, а также источник питания полевого оборудования. https://documentsite.net/2909041/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search