PADLOCK

Russian translation: замок (висячий или навесной)

20:39 Jul 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PADLOCK
SOME CIRCUITS REMAIN LIVE EVEN WHEN THE MAIN ISOLATOR ABOVE IS OFF. TO FULLY
ISOLATE THE AC SUPPLY SWITCH OFF MAIN ISOLATOR, AND LOCKOUT USE A SUITABLE PADLOCK & ALSO
REMOVE POWER SUPPLY PLUG FROM THE
POWER INLET AND KEEP SUPERVISION OF THE POWER SUPPLY PLUG TO ENSURE IT REMAINS DISCONNECTED
Alena Kalinić
Croatia
Russian translation:замок (висячий или навесной)
Explanation:
Для защиты от непреднамеренного включения
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4замок (висячий или навесной)
Roman Karabaev
3 +1висячий замок
Vladyslav Golovaty
3замок блокировки
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
Padlock
Rashid Lazytech
навесные замки
Enote

  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
padlock
замок (висячий или навесной)


Explanation:
Для защиты от непреднамеренного включения

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Popov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote: навесной
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
padlock
висячий замок


Explanation:
A detachable lock hanging by a pivoted hook on the object fastened.

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
padlock
замок блокировки


Explanation:
это конечно же не навесной замок, а встроенный в сам выключатель механизм блокировки.

Иногда их называют "блок-замок"

Оперативная блокировка разъединителей - РЗА от А до Я
dororz.ru/kir_2_11.htm
Блок-замки блокировки должны запирать приводы разъединителей только в ... Например, блокировка разъединителя со своим выключателем в КРУ ...

Блок замок ЗБ 1 Замок электомагнитный блокировки
https://itrtov.com/p20585325-zamok-blok-zamok.html

Блокировка разъединителей и выключателей - forca.ru
forca.ru › Оборудование
При такой блокировке очень трудно связать механизм выключателя со многими приводами разъединителей. В каждом отдельном случае приходится ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Вроде обычный навесной замок (см. Reference). P.S. Вчитайтесь в оригинал, он такой английский. ;)
32 mins
  -> А также сторожа с берданкой не помешало бы приставить для охраны.

neutral  Enote: именно навесной, его вешают снаружи выключателя + Да, "рубильник" сейчас звучит странно
1 hr
  -> Только на рубильниках делают (вернее делали когда-то) для этого специальные петли. Но сейчас такое даже странно звучит

neutral  Alexey Balynov: Вешают индивидуально замки на бирку-клип. Пока каждый не снимет свой замок, питание обратно не включить.
3 hrs




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: Padlock

Reference information:
Electrical Panel Lockout FAQ's | Electrical Panel Lockout
https://www.panellockout.com/circuit-breaker-lockout-faqs/
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Why use the Electrical Panel Lockout instead of circuit breaker lockouts?

The Panel Lockout is much sturdier and secure than those small, red, circuit breaker lockouts, which can fall off or easily be removed.
To use circuit breaker lockouts you must have many different sizes to fit different types of circuit breakers. The Panel Lockout can be used on any panel cover with screws, and with our new clips, on many panel covers without screws. It doesn’t matter what type of circuit breakers are in the panel.
The panel door can not be closed when circuit breaker lockouts are installed. The circuit breaker lockout can be accidentally removed when others have access to the panel. The door is always closed and locked with the Panel Lockout.
Several circuit breakers can easily be locked out with the Panel Lockout with only one padlock.
When installing a circuit breaker lockout there is a danger of accidentally turning off an adjacent breaker. The Panel Lockout is installed outside the panel so there is no chance of accidentally disturbing an active circuit breaker.

== END QUOTE ==

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-07-26 07:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Follow the links, and you will find some pictures.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-07-26 08:48:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Handbook of Electrical Installation Practice - Google Books
https://books.google.com/books?id=iFcYVMo8xNQC&pg=PA471&lpg=...
(see ISOLATION)


    https://www.panellockout.com/circuit-breaker-lockout-faqs/
    https://books.google.com/books?id=rlfNDQAAQBAJ&pg=PA3&lpg=PA3&dq=%22PADLOCK%22+%22live+CIRCUIT%22&source=bl&ots=02u_h06dl6&sig=4HCejqrK_VsjL
Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  mk_lab: Действительно, на висячий замок запирают электрощиты. Но в контексте речь идет о выключателе AC SUPPLY SWITCH OFF MAIN ISOLATOR
37 mins
  -> Я добавил ссылку на Handbook of Electrical Installation Practice (текст не привожу, поскольку копировать его напрямую из Google Books не получается).

12 hrs
Reference: навесные замки

Reference information:
вот так такая блокировка замками выглядит в натуре http://safetyseries.ru/
а это для одного выключателя, как по тексту https://ielectrik.ru/product/se_multi_9_navesnaya_blokirovka...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 час (2018-07-26 11:13:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ссылки уже на английском языке про lockout padlock
http://www.safetylock.net/?gclid=EAIaIQobChMI2Z-N6M-83AIVWKW...
https://www.lockoutsafety.com/
Как видно, это просто обычные навесные замки

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2535




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search