at the cubicle interface terminals boards

Russian translation: на клеммных панелях подключения шкафа

15:33 Nov 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: at the cubicle interface terminals boards
Словосочетание из начала предложения

The secondary testing by the works of CT and VT circuits at the cubicle interface terminals boards.

Отрывок касается ввода генератора в эксплуатацию.

Что оно означает?
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:на клеммных панелях подключения шкафа
Explanation:
В общем-то дословный перевод
Selected response from:

Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на клеммных панелях подключения шкафа
Nataly Koshovnyk
3на интерфейсных клеммах плат шкафа
Enote


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на интерфейсных клеммах плат шкафа


Explanation:
Тут не совсем понятно, к чему относится интерфейс - к клеммам или к платам. Написано что к клеммам, но они всегда интерфейсные (для подключения)

Enote
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2623
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо за помощь!


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на клеммных панелях подключения шкафа


Explanation:
В общем-то дословный перевод

Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search