Step Up Voltage Performance

Russian translation: устройчивость к (положительным) броскам напряжения

18:45 Nov 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Step Up Voltage Performance
Программное обеспечение Allison DOC для диагностики автоматической коробки передач.

DC/DC Converter "A" Step Up Voltage Performance
DC/DC Converter "B" Step Up Voltage Performance
DC/DC Converter "B" Voltage Feedback Incorrect
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:устройчивость к (положительным) броскам напряжения
Explanation:
или "способность выдерживать ступенчатое повышение напряжения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-11-20 19:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., насколько сохраняется напряжение на выходе преобразователя при резком/ступенчатом повышении входного напряжения
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3устройчивость к (положительным) броскам напряжения
mk_lab
3характеристика повышения напряжения
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step up voltage performance
характеристика повышения напряжения


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step up voltage performance
устройчивость к (положительным) броскам напряжения


Explanation:
или "способность выдерживать ступенчатое повышение напряжения"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-11-20 19:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е., насколько сохраняется напряжение на выходе преобразователя при резком/ступенчатом повышении входного напряжения

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3180
Grading comment
Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step up voltage performance
*


Explanation:
качество (или ненормальность) выходного напряжения повышающего преобразователя

P0CA3 - DCDC Converter Step Up Voltage Performance

P0CA3:
Input voltage sensor reading below < 0.235V for 10 msec. OR
Current sensor reading > 300 Amps for 1 sec. OR
Motor/generator torque de-rate for voltage protection > 50% for 1 sec. OR
Voltage difference across Variable Voltage Converter > 30 V for 100 msec. during self-test OR
Variable Voltage Controller upper switch hardware failure for >200 usec.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search