generator produce ... stabilize vibration

Russian translation: генератор создает .... устойчивую вибрацию

20:58 Nov 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Ultrasonic cutter
English term or phrase: generator produce ... stabilize vibration
Using the resonance theory to keep the whole ultrasonic group (ultrasonic transducer, amplitude modulator and ultrasonic cutter) resonant frequency the same, the generator produce an over 20 KHz stabilize vibration, and reach the ultrasonic cutting.
Gulnaz Mukhametdinova
Slovakia
Russian translation:генератор создает .... устойчивую вибрацию
Explanation:
с частотой свыше 20 кГц
вообще у них предложение кривовато, и по грамматике (потеряли окончание s у глаголов), и по смыслу (как может теория удерживать одинаковую резонансную частоту?)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3->
mk_lab
3генератор создает .... устойчивую вибрацию
Enote


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
генератор создает .... устойчивую вибрацию


Explanation:
с частотой свыше 20 кГц
вообще у них предложение кривовато, и по грамматике (потеряли окончание s у глаголов), и по смыслу (как может теория удерживать одинаковую резонансную частоту?)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2623
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: такой уж оригинал, производитель - самая многонаселенная страна в мире :-)


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
->


Explanation:
генератор формирует колебания на стабилизированной частоте выше 20 кГц

Смысл такой

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3180
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодарю!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search