cross-stamped (contacts)

Russian translation: контакты в выпрессованным/выштампованным крестом

10:45 Nov 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Series CA7 Contactors
English term or phrase: cross-stamped (contacts)
The entire CA7 line features mechanically linked contacts, such that if a main power pole welds, adequate clearances exist (≥0.3mm) to ensure that the auxiliary contacts do not change state when coil power is removed and the device tries to open. This is a requirement in safety circuits.
Reliability is further assured by “cross-stamped” auxiliary contacts, which provide multi-point reliability in low current, low voltage applications.
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:контакты в выпрессованным/выштампованным крестом
Explanation:
Там по ссылке на сайте Rockwell Automation, показаны именно такие контактные поверхности. Ссылку на рисунок не получается передать.
Внешне контакт похож на головку винта под крестовую отвертку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-11-26 15:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Получаются 4 контактирующие точки на каждом таком контакте.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3контакты в выпрессованным/выштампованным крестом
Mikhail Zavidin
2вспомогательные замыкающие контакты? отсек?
Erzsébet Czopyk
Summary of reference entries provided
Как найти объяснение
Vadim Bogdanov

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
вспомогательные замыкающие контакты? отсек?


Explanation:
http://www.sprecherschuh.com/ecatalog/get/A/CA7_Contactors.p...
A mechanical interlock
with two built-in NC auxiliaries
also provides electrical interlocking if
desired. Pneumatic and electronic timers,
surge suppressors and electronic
interface modules provide solutions for
even the most complex applications.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-26 12:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Waiting for Enote or mk_lab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-26 12:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Механическая блокировка с двумя встроенными УЧПУ? Just a guess.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контакты в выпрессованным/выштампованным крестом


Explanation:
Там по ссылке на сайте Rockwell Automation, показаны именно такие контактные поверхности. Ссылку на рисунок не получается передать.
Внешне контакт похож на головку винта под крестовую отвертку.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2018-11-26 15:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Получаются 4 контактирующие точки на каждом таком контакте.

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 248




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Как найти объяснение

Reference information:
Набрать в гугле: what is cross-stamped contacts.
Первая ссылка будет: 68875 - What is a Cross-Stamped Auxiliary Contact
на сайт компании Rockwell Automation, но страница с объяснением требует регистрации. Зарегистрировались, и вот оно - искомое объяснение.

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search