ACS

Russian translation: система автоматического управления

12:38 Nov 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ТЭЦ
English term or phrase: ACS
В следующем контексте:

definition of ACS integration into operation of existing CHP (то, обязуется выполнить Исполнитель на этапе предварительного проектирования).
Elena Lezheva
Italy
Russian translation:система автоматического управления
Explanation:
CHP - ТЭЦ. Наверное, ACS = automatic control system = система автоматического управления (CАУ).

По-видимому, на существующей ТЭЦ проводят модернизацию - внедряют САУ, и от исполнителя требуют расписать, как он планирует это сделать.
Selected response from:

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4access control system
Nataly Koshovnyk
3система автоматического управления
Landsknecht


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acs
система автоматического управления


Explanation:
CHP - ТЭЦ. Наверное, ACS = automatic control system = система автоматического управления (CАУ).

По-видимому, на существующей ТЭЦ проводят модернизацию - внедряют САУ, и от исполнителя требуют расписать, как он планирует это сделать.

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за поддержку!


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acs
access control system


Explanation:
На электростанциях обычно есть такая система. Смотрите по контексту

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2018-11-28 06:25:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

система контроля доступа

Nataly Koshovnyk
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search