operation screen

Russian translation: экран управления (устройством)

10:52 Aug 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / User Guide (Household Electronic Device)
English term or phrase: operation screen
Follow the onscreen instructions to advance to the operation screen.

(?) экран рабочего режима

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:экран управления (устройством)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3экран оперативного управления
Mikhail Zavidin
3рабочий экран
Vladyslav Golovaty
3экран управления (устройством)
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
экран управления (устройством)


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рабочий экран


Explanation:
или даже не побоюсь термина рабочий стол
или эксплуатационный экран

После выбора языка и иконок управления Рабочий экран Личного Маяка приобретет следующий вид:... https://leaderlife.ru/rukovodstvo/nastrojka/rabochij-ekran/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
экран оперативного управления


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 244




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search