INSTALLATION (here)

Russian translation: установка/инсталляция ПО/программного обеспечения

12:43 Aug 3, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / User Guide (Household Electronic Device)
English term or phrase: INSTALLATION (here)
INSTALLATION
System support:
• iOS 11 or above
• Android™ 4.3 or above
Support product:
XXX™ YYY™

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:установка/инсталляция ПО/программного обеспечения
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1установка/инсталляция ПО/программного обеспечения
Mikhail Zavidin
3 +1Требования к установке
Alexander Konosov
3СБОРКА
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
installation (here)
СБОРКА


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installation (here)
Требования к установке


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2019-08-03 12:49:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Перечислены требования к ОС. Но по-хорошему, конечно, нужно больше контента из этого раздела.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installation (here)
установка/инсталляция ПО/программного обеспечения


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search