earth riser

Russian translation: стояк заземления

18:06 Aug 7, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Earthing
English term or phrase: earth riser
To connect to outer earthing circuit, earth riser size and material, where it is connected is not mentioned.
Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:стояк заземления
Explanation:
Электромонтаж. Системы безопасности. Заземление - основные ...
электромонтаж-спб.рф/articles/electrical/zazemlenie.html
... основного защитного провода к главной клемме заземления, которая находится на лестничной площадке, если в здании есть стояк заземления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-07 19:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полагаю, имеется в виду обычный стояк заземления в виде проложенной в здании/сооружении металлической шины с контактами, к которым подключается заземление отдельных устройств
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1стояк заземления
mk_lab
3 +1заземляющий спуск
interprivate
2соединительный заземляющий провод
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
соединительный заземляющий провод


Explanation:
Вроде так...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заземляющий спуск


Explanation:
аналогично grounding riser

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: заземляющий спуск - это нормативный термин, см. статью 2.5.133 в ПУЭ 7.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стояк заземления


Explanation:
Электромонтаж. Системы безопасности. Заземление - основные ...
электромонтаж-спб.рф/articles/electrical/zazemlenie.html
... основного защитного провода к главной клемме заземления, которая находится на лестничной площадке, если в здании есть стояк заземления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-08-07 19:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полагаю, имеется в виду обычный стояк заземления в виде проложенной в здании/сооружении металлической шины с контактами, к которым подключается заземление отдельных устройств

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3255
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Volia: Или заземляющий стояк
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search