ACH

Russian translation: фаза

11:13 Nov 4, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Terminal box with termina
English term or phrase: ACH
Terminal box with termination details
Надписи на чертеже:
-1 OFF M25 ACH POWER ENTRY
-TERMINALS FOR ACH CLIENT ENTRY
Может опечатка: ACH = EACH?

Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:фаза
Explanation:
Возможно, это Alternating Current High, т.е. фаза питания (не нейтраль и не земля)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2019-11-04 16:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ + + дополнение + + +
А теперь увидел, что сабж там два раза указан - действительно, похоже просто на опечатку.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3anticondensate heater
Pavel Altukhov
2фаза
Enote


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ach
anticondensate heater


Explanation:
противоконденсатный нагреватель и кабельные вводы для него

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ach
фаза


Explanation:
Возможно, это Alternating Current High, т.е. фаза питания (не нейтраль и не земля)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 час (2019-11-04 16:35:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

+ + + дополнение + + +
А теперь увидел, что сабж там два раза указан - действительно, похоже просто на опечатку.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2635




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search