(to) activate music control

Russian translation: активация управления воспроизведением

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(to) activate music control
Russian translation:активация управления воспроизведением

09:01 Nov 20, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-11-23 13:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / цветомузыкальная система
English term or phrase: (to) activate music control
Briefly pressing the button turns on the speaker and activates music control.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
активация управления воспроизведением
Explanation:
Или подробнее: "активация устройства управления воспроизведением музыки"

Т.е., система переходит в режим воспроизведения и активируются соответствующие органы управления (на экране появляются соответствующие сенсорные кнопки и т.д.)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2активация управления воспроизведением
mk_lab
4 +1см.
interprivate


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
при кратковременном/кратком нажатии этой кнопки на громкогоаорителе/колонке включается управление музыкой/муз.записями

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-11-20 09:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на громкоговорителе/муз.колонке

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
47 mins
  -> Спасибо.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
активация управления воспроизведением


Explanation:
Или подробнее: "активация устройства управления воспроизведением музыки"

Т.е., система переходит в режим воспроизведения и активируются соответствующие органы управления (на экране появляются соответствующие сенсорные кнопки и т.д.)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3255
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Koshovnyk: активирует
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kateryna Melnychenko
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search