NETWORK UNBALANCE

Russian translation: Несимметрия напряжений/токов в трехфазной сети

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NETWORK UNBALANCE
Russian translation:Несимметрия напряжений/токов в трехфазной сети
Entered by: Enote

18:37 Feb 8, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: NETWORK UNBALANCE
Брошюра по активным фильтрам гармоник компании Comsys


MOST INDUSTRIES
HAVE THOUSANDS
ELECTRICAL DRIVES
IN CRITICAL EQUIPMENT

PROBLEMS

SHORTER
EQUIPMENT LIFE
PRODUCTION
FAILURE/DOWNTIME
NUISANCE TRIPPING
IN CIRCUIT BREAKERS
OVERHEATING
TRANSFORMERS
EXCEEDING
NORM LIMITS
NON-COMPLIANCE

THIS CREATES DISTURBANCES:

TRANSIENTS
OSCILLATIONS
HARMONICS
VOLTAGE
VARIATIONS
FLICKER
REACTIVE POWER
NETWORK UNBALANCE
Oleg Shirokov
Несимметрия напряжений/токов в трехфазной сети
Explanation:
См., например, ГОСТ 32144-2013 Нормы качества электрической энергии в системах электроснабжения общего назначения (он же EN 50160)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Несимметрия напряжений/токов в трехфазной сети
Enote
4неравномерная нагрузка на сеть
Alexey Balynov


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неравномерная нагрузка на сеть


Explanation:
См. пример

Example sentence(s):

    https://samelectrik.ru/chem-opasen-perekos-faz-v-trexfaznoj-seti.html
Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
network unbalance
Несимметрия напряжений/токов в трехфазной сети


Explanation:
См., например, ГОСТ 32144-2013 Нормы качества электрической энергии в системах электроснабжения общего назначения (он же EN 50160)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2659

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Landsknecht
12 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search