PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

shell bushing

Russian translation: втулка корпуса/оболочки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shell bushing
Russian translation:втулка корпуса/оболочки
Entered by: Enote

13:01 Feb 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Производство
English term or phrase: shell bushing
Фрагмент спецификации на мешалку для жидкостей, раздел "Вал мешалки"
Bushing – это втулка по ТМ, а вот что в составе вала может быть shell — не пойму.

with steady bearing type WFL-E, shaft bushing made of 1.4571, shell bushing made of PTFE
Svetlana Melikyan
Russian Federation
втулка корпуса/оболочки
Explanation:
Похоже, что вал вращается относительно shell, и они поставили там подшипник скольжения из двух втулок (одна внутри другой) - на валу стальная (внутренняя), на корпусе - пластиковая (наружная втулка)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подшипник скольжения
VASKON
3втулка корпуса/оболочки
Enote
3вкладыш подшипника
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вкладыш подшипника


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-02-24 13:07:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=bearing "shell bushing "&neww...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-02-24 13:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bearing shell bushing 740/940 Kit



http://www.kgtrimning.org/700-ser/chassie-parts/rear-axel/eb...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подшипник скольжения


Explanation:
термин

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
втулка корпуса/оболочки


Explanation:
Похоже, что вал вращается относительно shell, и они поставили там подшипник скольжения из двух втулок (одна внутри другой) - на валу стальная (внутренняя), на корпусе - пластиковая (наружная втулка)

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2679
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search