PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

end cap

Russian translation: колпачок

20:35 Feb 26, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Website Content
English term or phrase: end cap
HP Rechargeable USI Pen

Unscrew the end cap to install or replace a battery.

(схем / рисунков нет)

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:колпачок
Explanation:
Как у авторучки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-02-26 21:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извлечение батарейки стилуса

В стилусе установлена батарейка типа AAAA.

► Открутите колпачок стилуса (1).
► Извлеките батарейку из стилуса (2).



http://www.manualsdir.ru/manuals/25537/fujitsu-stylistic-q55...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Enote!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4колпачок
Alexander Konosov
3торцевая крышка
Enote


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
торцевая крышка


Explanation:
раз ее откручивают рукой

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2679

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Konosov: Это же стилус. Терминология деталей машин тут не к месту
1 day 13 hrs
  -> спасибо

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
колпачок


Explanation:
Как у авторучки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2020-02-26 21:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извлечение батарейки стилуса

В стилусе установлена батарейка типа AAAA.

► Открутите колпачок стилуса (1).
► Извлеките батарейку из стилуса (2).



http://www.manualsdir.ru/manuals/25537/fujitsu-stylistic-q55...

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр и Enote!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search