(Do not hesitate to) slowly move your mobile device

Russian translation: ->

11:31 Sep 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Product Description (Power Bank)
English term or phrase: (Do not hesitate to) slowly move your mobile device
Do not hesitate to slowly move your mobile device until the green charging icon of the power bank lights up and stays on for 10 seconds.

(?) медленно перемещайте

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:->
Explanation:
Медленно и плавно (без резких движений) перемещайте свое мобильное устройство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-04 11:40:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или (для hesitate) "непрерывно", "без остановок".

Думаю, это такое чинглиш-алибабовое выражение у авторов первоисточника выскочило. Но смысл понятен
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, mk_lab и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3медленным уверенным движением перемещайте свое мобильное устройство
Mikhail Zavidin
3->
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(do not hesitate to) slowly move your mobile device
->


Explanation:
Медленно и плавно (без резких движений) перемещайте свое мобильное устройство

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-09-04 11:40:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или (для hesitate) "непрерывно", "без остановок".

Думаю, это такое чинглиш-алибабовое выражение у авторов первоисточника выскочило. Но смысл понятен

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3439
Grading comment
Спасибо, mk_lab и Михаил!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(do not hesitate to) slowly move your mobile device
медленным уверенным движением перемещайте свое мобильное устройство


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search