LED bay lighting

Russian translation: светодиодное освещение для больших помещений/пространств

10:12 Oct 26, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: LED bay lighting
В паспорте драйвера для светодиодов.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:светодиодное освещение для больших помещений/пространств
Explanation:
с высокой потребляемой мощностью

https://www.t1-lighting.com/high-bay-vs-low-bay-lighting/
What is Bay Lights?
Bay lights are lighting fixtures that are used to illuminate large spaces such as factories, warehouses, processing plants, and manufacturing facilities.
These are facilities that need heavy-duty lighting projects to provide uniform and well-distributed light in open areas.
Also, bay lights are mostly employed in buildings that have up to 10 ft. tall ceilings.
Selected response from:

interprivate
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4светодиодное освещение для больших помещений/пространств
interprivate
4светодиодный светильник
Alexander Konosov
3складские светодиодные светильники
Lesia Kutsenko
3панельный светодиодный светильник
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
светодиодный светильник


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-10-26 10:23:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="LED bay lighting"&newwindow...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-10-26 10:25:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q="светодиодный светильник"&ne...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-10-26 10:26:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если речь о применении, тогда во множеств. числе: светодиодные светильники

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
led bay lighting
панельный светодиодный светильник


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 304

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
led bay lighting
светодиодное освещение для больших помещений/пространств


Explanation:
с высокой потребляемой мощностью

https://www.t1-lighting.com/high-bay-vs-low-bay-lighting/
What is Bay Lights?
Bay lights are lighting fixtures that are used to illuminate large spaces such as factories, warehouses, processing plants, and manufacturing facilities.
These are facilities that need heavy-duty lighting projects to provide uniform and well-distributed light in open areas.
Also, bay lights are mostly employed in buildings that have up to 10 ft. tall ceilings.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 116

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
складские светодиодные светильники


Explanation:
Промышленные и офисные Led светильники для освещения складских помещений,
bay тут "отсек", т.е. это специальные, отличающиеся от бытовых светильники для офисов, магазинов и складов с высокими потолками и большой площадью освещения

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search