live view offered flickering

Russian translation: мерцание видео в реальном времени

16:36 Jan 5, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: live view offered flickering
Mode
Testing state with live view H1 camera head (TH130)
Testing criteria A
Stabile operation in testing state
Monitoring
By observer

Metal on Sponge with 0.9 % saline function active
Remark
Testing state 1,2 and 3 were used for HF Generator UH401

For all tests the live view offered flickering (< 3 sec.) during test (only in case of metal plate using).
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:мерцание видео в реальном времени
Explanation:
Во время проведения испытаний допускается мерцание видео в реальном времени (продолжительностью не более 3 секунд)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2021-01-05 16:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или длиннее, но точнее: "мерцание изображения на видео в реальном времени"

Как исправить мерцание изображения при работе камер ...
zapishemvse.ru › Настройка видеонаблюдения
В некоторых случаях мерцание видео вызвано помехами из-за неправильной установки, неисправного оборудования или источников ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3при прямой трансляции происходило мигание
Lesia Kutsenko
3интерактивное представление сопровождалось мерцанием/создавало мерцание
Mikhail Zavidin
3мерцание видео в реальном времени
mk_lab


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мерцание видео в реальном времени


Explanation:
Во время проведения испытаний допускается мерцание видео в реальном времени (продолжительностью не более 3 секунд)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2021-01-05 16:48:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или длиннее, но точнее: "мерцание изображения на видео в реальном времени"

Как исправить мерцание изображения при работе камер ...
zapishemvse.ru › Настройка видеонаблюдения
В некоторых случаях мерцание видео вызвано помехами из-за неправильной установки, неисправного оборудования или источников ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3547

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
интерактивное представление сопровождалось мерцанием/создавало мерцание


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 308

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
при прямой трансляции происходило мигание


Explanation:
или отмечалось, наблюдалось

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search