handle on...housing cable

Russian translation: *

10:14 Jan 8, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: handle on...housing cable
Test setup H1 camera head (TH130) + Flexible Video Cystoscope HD-View (11272VH), Picture 4

Test setup with handle on EUT (equipment under test) housing cable, Picture 5
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
рукоятка на кабеле, выходящем из корпуса EUT
handle относится к Test setup (суть вопроса в характере Test)
на рукоятке EUT не электрических разъемов
https://www.karlstorz.com/cps/rde/xbcr/karlstorz_assets/ASSE...
какая-то новая модель - нет даже документа на английском
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1*
hawkwind
2 +1->
mk_lab


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
->


Explanation:
кабель, подключаемый через разъем (или входящий через отверстие) на рукоятке проверяемого оборудования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2021-01-08 10:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... рукоятке на корпусе проверяемого оборудования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2021-01-08 12:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможен также вариант, что handle - это не рукоятка/ручка, а "управление".
В этом варианте перевод такой: "кабель управления, подключаемый через разъем (или входящий через отверстие) на корпусе проверяемого оборудования"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad: кабель управления
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
рукоятка на кабеле, выходящем из корпуса EUT
handle относится к Test setup (суть вопроса в характере Test)
на рукоятке EUT не электрических разъемов
https://www.karlstorz.com/cps/rde/xbcr/karlstorz_assets/ASSE...
какая-то новая модель - нет даже документа на английском


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search