Grounding balls

Russian translation: Шаровые наконечники для заземления

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grounding balls
Russian translation:Шаровые наконечники для заземления
Entered by: Enote

09:31 Jan 24, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Grounding balls
Technical description Item ID: 2020_005253_VER_2-20

Type designation 4HD6536-8DE05
Design: Three-phase, hermetically closed oil-immersed converter type distribution transformer for outdoor use
In filling tube Closing screw
Terminal box with
Other accessories Grounding balls installed on LV terminals
Documentation: English
Tests:
Routine test IEC 60076
Николай
Russian Federation
Шаровые наконечники для заземления
Explanation:
Имхо, это Grounding ball studs, как тут https://www.ounevaproducts.fi/en/ouneva-products/products/gr...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Шаровые наконечники для заземления
Enote
3Шпильки со сферической головкой
NickSayko
3сферические электроды
mk_lab


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grounding balls
сферические электроды


Explanation:
Заземление в молниезащите. Проводимость грунта
https://zandz.com › biblioteka › provodimost_grunta
ток от заземляющего электрода ... решается для сферических или полусферических электродов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2021-01-24 10:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Система заземления
https://findpatent.ru/patent/178/1788543.html
Система заземления содержит пластину из нетокопроводящего материала, на которой установлены заземляющий электрод со сферическим основанием и каналами для прохождения электролита, соединенный с резервуаром, заполненным электролитом, магистралью с электроклапаном,и питающие (токовые) и приемные (потенциальные) электроды.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2021-01-24 10:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сферические заземляющие электроды

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2021-01-24 12:44:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или короче: "сферические заземлители"

Изоляция высоковольтных элементов электрической системы - Заземлители
https://forca.com.ua/knigi/navchannya/izolyaciya-vysokovoltn...
Стержни, уложенные в грунт перпендикулярно поверхности земли (дневной поверхности), являются вертикальными заземлителями (рис.5.2 а); при укладке стержня параллельно поверхности земли получается горизонтальный заземлитель с различным углублением (рис.5.2 б). Металлический бак или проволочный каркас, в том числе железобетонный строительный элемент, образуют объемный заземлитель; сюда же относятся сферический и полусферический заземлители (рис.5.2 в)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3547

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grounding balls
Шпильки со сферической головкой


Explanation:
Вот как они применяются:
https://hubbellcdn.com/catalogfull/3000-Grounding-EN.pdf
стр. 16

NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 363

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grounding balls
Шаровые наконечники для заземления


Explanation:
Имхо, это Grounding ball studs, как тут https://www.ounevaproducts.fi/en/ouneva-products/products/gr...

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
15 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search