Origin or Follower board

Russian translation: плата управления первичной/вторичной горелкой

09:20 Apr 7, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / óñòðîéñòâî ïîäà÷è ïðîâîëîêè
English term or phrase: Origin or Follower board
WIRE FEEDER BOX
The wire feeder boxes (Figure IV-8) are mounted inside the cabins.
The wire feed device comprises the following components:
 two wire feeder reels (1),
 a wire straightening assembly (2) comprising :
• two wire straighteners to correct the wire curvature in the reels,
• two encoders (6) mounted on the straightener units. Driven by the wire, they deliver a logic signal which is processed by the ***Origin or Follower board*** then displayed on the display
 two geared motors (3) for constant rate wire travel. They are supplied by an electronic board (DRIVER) within a 2 to 20 m/min. range.
 two encoders (4) mounted on the gear motor shafts. This control is provided by the DRIVER board,
 a wire feed plate (5),
 two Hall-effect current sensors (7) providing the welding current data to the control cabinet,
 an solenoid valve,
 a reducing valve (8),
 thermal circuit-breakers (9).
The encoder measures the wire unwinding speed, through the rotation of one of the rollers of the wire straightener.
Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Russian translation:плата управления первичной/вторичной горелкой
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3плата управления первичной/вторичной горелкой
mk_lab
1 +1исходная или копирующая плата
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
origin or follower board
исходная или копирующая плата


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taranichev
15 mins
  -> Danke Schoen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
origin or follower board
плата управления первичной/вторичной горелкой


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2922




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search