optional group sensing control

Russian translation: дополнительная система группового управления с датчиками (температуры)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optional group sensing control
Russian translation:дополнительная система группового управления с датчиками (температуры)
Entered by: Anna Konar

10:12 Jan 1, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ELECTRICAL HEAT TRACING
English term or phrase: optional group sensing control
Depending on the criticality of the product temperature maintenance requirement and other centralized control requirement, an optional group sensing control capable of communicating with a host PC for central programming, status, review and alarm annunciation can be considered.
Anna Konar
Russian Federation
дополнительная система группового управления с датчиками (температуры)
Explanation:
система управляет нагревателями (электрическими теплоспутниками) по сигналам с датчиков. Групповая она в смысле централизованная.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5как вариант, [может рассматриваться] система группового контроля датчиков
Andrei B
3дополнительная система группового управления с датчиками (температуры)
Enote
3Дополнительная группа контрольных датчиков
NickSayko


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Дополнительная группа контрольных датчиков


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
optional group sensing control [... can be considered]
как вариант, [может рассматриваться] система группового контроля датчиков


Explanation:
Цитата:
"Устройство управления MoniTrace 200N является центральным элементом системы группового контроля и управления цепями электрообогрева, используемых для поддержания технологической температуры и защиты от замерзания, и может управлять до 130 цепями обогрева и контролировать до 130 датчиков температуры."
см. первую ссылку
документ "Технический справочник"
стр. 92, 128

На английском - group control
см.
вторую ссылку
документ "Design Guide for Heat Trace Panels"

optional = "как вариант"

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.tycothermal.com/russia/russian/heat_tracing/documentation/litindex/default.aspx
  • http://www.tycothermal.com/usa/english/heat_tracing/documentation/litindex/default.aspx?content=heat+tracing+literature+index
Andrei B
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дополнительная система группового управления с датчиками (температуры)


Explanation:
система управляет нагревателями (электрическими теплоспутниками) по сигналам с датчиков. Групповая она в смысле централизованная.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 846
Grading comment
спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search