I> Pickup

Russian translation: I> уставка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I> Pickup
Russian translation:I> уставка
Entered by: Krit_NI

13:41 Feb 10, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Защита генератора (ГТ)
English term or phrase: I> Pickup
Fault Detection I> Pickup
For this reason, the address 3302 "I> Pickup" must be set above the maximum (over) load current to be detected.
Помогите, пожалуйста, с этим термином именно в этом виде.
Спасибо
Krit_NI
I> уставка
Explanation:
Pickup - это уставка срабатывания какого-то устройства, скорее всего защиты
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I> уставка
Igor Blinov
4ток срабатывания защиты от перегрузки (I>)
Naill AS
3см.
Enote
3См. ниже.
mikhailo


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i> pickup
См. ниже.


Explanation:
По сути раз ток сработки защиты (блокировки) больше пикапа - то пикап (максимально) допустимый ток.

Как уже обозвать, чтобы это в канву текста и софта вписывалось - надо смотреть.

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо.


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i> pickup
см.


Explanation:
pickup тут похоже на срабатывание (защиты)
а вот вся конструкция со знаком больше - надо ли ее переводить?
т.е. у них макс. измеряемый ток КЗ/повреждения больше тока срабытывания - но ведь так и должно быть, наоборот просто невозможно

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 698
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Enote


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i> pickup
I> уставка


Explanation:
Pickup - это уставка срабатывания какого-то устройства, скорее всего защиты

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: точно уставка
45 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i> pickup
ток срабатывания защиты от перегрузки (I>)


Explanation:
Это стандартные иностранные обозначения в РЗ: >>> - отсечка, >> - МТЗ, > - перегрузка (если я порядок не перепутал)
А соотношения токов могут быть разными, здесь влияет еще и длительность превышения

Naill AS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search