ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

Increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself

Russian translation: Повышение информированности относительно энергоэффективности всегда полезно

07:38 Feb 18, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Собственно, это заголовок. И как всегда, сформулировать, чтобы это было кратко и точно, не получается.
Помогите, пожалуйста!
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Повышение информированности относительно энергоэффективности всегда полезно
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
Спасибо! Взял за основу
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Распространение знаний об энергоэффективности — актуальная повестка дня
rns
4Знаешь, как экономить энергию — всегда будешь в плюсе!
Vladimir Kl
3Углубление знаний в области энегроэффективности всегда окупается
Tatiana Chernyak
3Знания об эффективном использовании энергии всегда пригодятся
Alar
3повышение энергетической грамотности доступно всегда
Yaroslav_P
3Повышение информированности относительно энергоэффективности всегда полезно
NickSayko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Заголовок: increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Повышение информированности относительно энергоэффективности всегда полезно


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Спасибо! Взял за основу

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Заголовок: increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
повышение энергетической грамотности доступно всегда


Explanation:
энергетическая грамотность - по аналогии с компьютерной, однако в Сети встречается (по ссылке):
Повышение энергетической грамотности населения, бизнеса и госорганов; предложение комплексных решений в вопросах энергосбережения и использования ВИЭ


    Reference: http://aenergy.ru/2423
Yaroslav_P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Заголовок: increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Знаешь, как экономить энергию — всегда будешь в плюсе!


Explanation:
Ну, или «Знаете...будете...»

Vladimir Kl
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Распространение знаний об энергоэффективности — актуальная повестка дня


Explanation:
 

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Знания об эффективном использовании энергии всегда пригодятся


Explanation:
*

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
increase of energy efficiency awareness always lends itself
Углубление знаний в области энегроэффективности всегда окупается


Explanation:
Время затраченное на выслушивание лекции не потратиться зря :)


Tatiana Chernyak
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search