the 'cash waterfall’ of revenues

Russian translation: очерёдность / приоритетность использования денежных поступлений проекта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the "cash waterfall" of revenues generated by the project
Russian translation:очерёдность / приоритетность использования денежных поступлений проекта
Entered by: Aleksandra Kleschina

15:29 Aug 24, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: the 'cash waterfall’ of revenues
... including the multi-syndicate secured financing for the Blue Stream Project to build and operate a gas pipeline
from Russia to Turkey under the Black Sea, insured by various export credit agencies, which
was cited by the International Financial Law Review as its international project finance deal of
2000. The financing involved intricate arrangements regarding shared security interests and the
‘cash waterfall’ of revenues generated by the project..

словарь дает "поочередное использование..."
responder
Russian Federation
очерёдность / приоритетность использования денежных поступлений проекта
Explanation:
определение очерёдности / приоритетности использования денежных поступлений проекта

"Cash waterfall" - это диаграммы (в одном их своих видов внешне напоминающие водопад), показывающие, в каком порядке и на какие цели будут расходоваться денежные средства: условно напр. сначала операционные затраты, потом (из остатков после первого этапа) обслуживание долга, потом (из остатков после предыдущего этапа) выплата дивидендов.

См. напр.

- диаграмма 11 в самом конце страницы ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/p3/toolkit/analytical_tools/shad... ),

- диаграмма "Repayment - Typical Cash Flow Waterfall" ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/images/p3/webinar_financial_asse... ) тут ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/p3/toolkit/p3_value_webinars/p3_... ),

- первая диаграмма тут ( http://www.groaction.com/discover/3635/new-frontier-enterpri... ).
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kleschina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александра!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4очерёдность использования доходов
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4очерёдность / приоритетность использования денежных поступлений проекта
Aleksandra Kleschina


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
очерёдность / приоритетность использования денежных поступлений проекта


Explanation:
определение очерёдности / приоритетности использования денежных поступлений проекта

"Cash waterfall" - это диаграммы (в одном их своих видов внешне напоминающие водопад), показывающие, в каком порядке и на какие цели будут расходоваться денежные средства: условно напр. сначала операционные затраты, потом (из остатков после первого этапа) обслуживание долга, потом (из остатков после предыдущего этапа) выплата дивидендов.

См. напр.

- диаграмма 11 в самом конце страницы ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/p3/toolkit/analytical_tools/shad... ),

- диаграмма "Repayment - Typical Cash Flow Waterfall" ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/images/p3/webinar_financial_asse... ) тут ( http://www.fhwa.dot.gov/ipd/p3/toolkit/p3_value_webinars/p3_... ),

- первая диаграмма тут ( http://www.groaction.com/discover/3635/new-frontier-enterpri... ).

Aleksandra Kleschina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александра!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
очерёдность использования доходов


Explanation:
the 'cash waterfall’ of revenues-очерёдность использования доходов
или денежных средств


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=cash%20waterfall%20&s...
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search