will initiate ... gas turbine load reject

Russian translation: инициирует сброс нагрузки ГТ

16:50 Sep 29, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Gas Turbine
English term or phrase: will initiate ... gas turbine load reject
If the load unbalance persists further, the generator protection will respond and will initiate opening of the HV unit circuit breaker and gas turbine load rejection to house load.
Natalia Kutepov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:инициирует сброс нагрузки ГТ
Explanation:
Selected response from:

NickSayko
Grading comment
как первому ответившему
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3инициирует ... сброс нагрузки газовой турбины
Enote
3 +1инициирует сброс нагрузки ГТ
NickSayko
3сработает на... и сброс нагрузки газовой турбины
Nadezhda Golubeva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
инициирует сброс нагрузки ГТ


Explanation:


NickSayko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
как первому ответившему

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
инициирует ... сброс нагрузки газовой турбины


Explanation:
вроде именно так

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 838

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Katsman
38 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Nik-On/Off
57 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  NickSayko
1 hr
  -> спасибо

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сработает на... и сброс нагрузки газовой турбины


Explanation:
***

Nadezhda Golubeva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search