reservoir elevations

Russian translation: отметки уровня воды в водохранилище

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reservoir elevations
Russian translation:отметки уровня воды в водохранилище
Entered by: Yuriy Vassilenko

16:42 Mar 26, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / гидрогенерация
English term or phrase: reservoir elevations
Calculates and provides information to the operator about the current hydro network topology, the current reservoir elevations and water volume, the afterbay water elevations, water flows, etc.
Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
отметки уровня воды в водохранилище
Explanation:
или просто ... уровня водохранилища
Для ГЭС reservoir - это водохранилище, см.
http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/54/54044/
или http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200093526


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2017-03-26 17:44:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот статья о проблема с проектной отметкой 68 для Чебоксарской ГЭС
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Чебоксарская_ГЭС
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1отметки уровня воды в водохранилище
Enote
3возвышение резервуара
mk_lab
3уровнь(и) (заполнения) резервуаров
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровнь(и) (заполнения) резервуаров


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
возвышение резервуара


Explanation:
возвышение резервуара/бака = разница высоты отметки днища резервуара/бака над уровнем измерения давления и/или установки оборудования

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/6302104?bs=1#marker_submit
Возвышение резервуара (разница нивелирных отметок днища резервуара и оси входного патрубка насоса)

Гидротехнические резервуары обычно устанавливают на возвышении

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2017-03-26 16:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Методические рекомендации по проектированию систем ...
law.rufox.ru/view/9/2481.htm
... установками с баками 1000 л, опорожняющимися за 50 с, при диаметре сливной трубы 90 мм и длине 11,8 м; возвышение бака над полом 3,15 м.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 395

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отметки уровня воды в водохранилище


Explanation:
или просто ... уровня водохранилища
Для ГЭС reservoir - это водохранилище, см.
http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data1/54/54044/
или http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200093526


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2017-03-26 17:44:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот статья о проблема с проектной отметкой 68 для Чебоксарской ГЭС
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Чебоксарская_ГЭС

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 790
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitrii Nikonov
9 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search