bus assembly yard

Russian translation: подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bus assembly yard
Russian translation:подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

14:48 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Combined Cycle Power Plant
English term or phrase: bus assembly yard
The plant will be connected to the New 220 kV bus assembly yard via dedicated Generator step-up transformers and over head conductor.
bus assembly yard - это шинопровод?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки
Explanation:
подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки,
или сборки шинопроводов
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2электрическая подстанция
Rashid Lazytech


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки


Explanation:
подстанция (площадка) шинной сборки,
или сборки шинопроводов

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
электрическая подстанция


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-06-08 06:13:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Снимаю свой вариант, поскольку он, скорее всего, ошибочный.

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search