substation bay

Russian translation: ячейка подстанции

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substation bay
Russian translation:ячейка подстанции
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

16:45 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Combined Cycle Power Plant
English term or phrase: substation bay
The new 220kV bus assembly yard shall be connected to 220 kV existing substation bay 10 A and bay 30 through overhead line for power evacuation.
Отсек подстации?
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
ячейка подстанции
Explanation:
ячейка подстанции
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4секция подстанции
mk_lab
4ячейка подстанции
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ячейка подстанции


Explanation:
ячейка подстанции

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
секция подстанции


Explanation:
Подстанции 4ТО2Х630 и 2ТО2Х400 - Компоновка оборудования ...
leg.co.ua › Книги
Каждый блок — это одна секция подстанции с РУ 6—10 кВ 4, силовым трансформатором 5 мощностью до 400 кВ-А, РУ низшего напряжения 6, ...

https://revolution.allbest.ru/physics/00237596_3.html
В нормальном режиме каждая секция подстанции питается от своей обмотки трансформатора. Поэтому частота отказа и вероятность безотказной ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 270
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search