PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ship and Manage Contact Lenses

Russian translation: для производства, поставок, а также управления процессом производства и каналом (цепочкой) поставок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to Make, Ship and Manage
Russian translation:для производства, поставок, а также управления процессом производства и каналом (цепочкой) поставок
Entered by: Helg

15:50 Jul 1, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Ship and Manage Contact Lenses
Sustainability News & Accolades | CooperVision
https://coopervision.com/.../sustainability-news-accolades

Scottsville Production, West Henrietta Distribution and Victor Commercial Center Harnessing Wind Power to Make, Ship and Manage Contact Lenses View full
Maxim Polukhin
см. комм.
Explanation:
здесь нужно что-то в этом направлении:

to Make, Ship and Manage Contact Lenses = для производства, поставок, а также управления процессом производства и каналом (цепочкой) поставок.
Selected response from:

Helg
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(для изготовления), отгрузки и управления цепями поставки контактных линз
interprivate
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ship and manage contact lenses
(для изготовления), отгрузки и управления цепями поставки контактных линз


Explanation:
Управление цепями поставок — управленческая концепция и организационная стратегия, заключающаяся в интегрированном подходе к планированию и управлению всем потоком информации о сырье, материалах, продуктах, услугах, возникающих и преобразующихся в логистических и производственных процессах предприятия,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-07-01 17:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Управление_цепями_поставок

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-07-01 17:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://coopervision.com/our-company/news-center/press-relea...
The Victor site, opened in 2015 in the town’s High Point development, houses employees in marketing, sales, finance, information technology, customer service, and supply chain management. While it benefitted from sustainable design practices incorporated during its construction, the commercial office continues to implement additional gains through smart sourcing initiatives. These include moving to reusable utensils, as well as biodegradable paper products and coffee pods.

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ship and manage contact lenses
см. комм.


Explanation:
здесь нужно что-то в этом направлении:

to Make, Ship and Manage Contact Lenses = для производства, поставок, а также управления процессом производства и каналом (цепочкой) поставок.

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search