overspeed tool

Russian translation: средство проверки защиты от превышения скорости

06:02 Sep 18, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / impeller
English term or phrase: overspeed tool
The overspeed tools (centring piece, impeller screw and bushing) are stored in the area of the Balancing department.
Assemble the impeller and overspeed tool, and balance.
Balancing for overspeeding is carried out on the corresponding overspeed tool to a quality better than G6.3 (ISO 1940), according to Q6.3 (VDI 2060).
The impeller mounted on the overspeed tool is installed in the test rig, the cover is closed, the vacuum pump is switched on, and the overspeed and time are set.
The Equipment Construction department prepares a parts list in which the components required for assembling the overspeed tool are listed.
Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:средство проверки защиты от превышения скорости
Explanation:
overspeed (заброс скорости) - это вредное явление и с ним нужно бороться, см., например, ГОСТ Р ИСО 3046-6-99. Хотя тут непонятно, для чего эти tools - то ли для сигнализации, то ли для защиты, то и для ограничения скорости
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3средство проверки защиты от превышения скорости
Enote
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
как-то так: комплект для повышения частоты вращения крыльчатки

Helg
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
средство проверки защиты от превышения скорости


Explanation:
overspeed (заброс скорости) - это вредное явление и с ним нужно бороться, см., например, ГОСТ Р ИСО 3046-6-99. Хотя тут непонятно, для чего эти tools - то ли для сигнализации, то ли для защиты, то и для ограничения скорости

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 814




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search