eff

Russian translation: эфф.

05:22 Sep 20, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Impeller
English term or phrase: eff
DH4 rotor/bearing system
Resonance passage ≤ 2 mm/s eff
Operating speed ≤ 0.5 mm/s eff.
DH2 rotor/bearing system
Resonance passage ≤ 3 mm/s eff.
Operating speed ≤ 1 mm/s eff.

Спасибо
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:эфф.
Explanation:
эффективное (значение)
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1эфф.
Enote
3ефективне
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
эфф.


Explanation:
эффективное (значение)

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ефективне


Explanation:
2 -2 2 V /δf (10 mm /s) efficient because we cannot obtain a high ... https://www.academia.edu/30195069/Heat_Transfer_in_a_Two-Dim...
4.2000 mm/s efficient https://www.lxshow.net/intelligent-vibrating-cnc-machine/int...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2019-09-20 19:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

извините, конечно по-русски Эффективное

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search