mixer mounting nozzle cover plate

Russian translation: размеры накладки монтажного патрубка

14:19 Feb 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / TANK MIXERS AND AGITATORS
English term or phrase: mixer mounting nozzle cover plate
TANK MIXERS AND AGITATORS
Workmanship and dimensional check
A workmanship check and a dimensional check shall be performed on the completely assembled mixers.
Checks shall include the following:
- dimensions of mixer mounting nozzle cover plate;

Спасибо.
Nina_K
Russian Federation
Russian translation:размеры накладки монтажного патрубка
Explanation:
размеры накладки монтажного патрубка [смешивающего устройства]
Selected response from:

Anna Serebryakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4размеры накладки монтажного патрубка
Anna Serebryakova
3крышка горловины для крепления мешалки
Dmitri Nazarenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крышка горловины для крепления мешалки


Explanation:
На схеме видна эта крышка.


Dmitri Nazarenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
размеры накладки монтажного патрубка


Explanation:
размеры накладки монтажного патрубка [смешивающего устройства]

Anna Serebryakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search