maritime wind-farm zones

Russian translation: зоны морских ветропарков

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maritime wind-farm zones
Russian translation:зоны морских ветропарков
Entered by: Enote

18:33 May 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: maritime wind-farm zones
Статья о развитии энергетики с возобновл. источниками энергии.

Operation and maintenance costs similarly fell with larger turbine sizes, expanded service capacities, and the emergence of cost synergies across growing maritime wind-farm zones.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
зоны морских ветропарков
Explanation:
Для термина wind-farm есть нормативный вариант перевода - ветропарк, цитаты из ГОСТ Р 54418.1-2012 (МЭК 61400-1:2005) Возобновляемая энергетика. Ветроэнергетика. Установки ветроэнергетические. Часть 1. Технические требования http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200104895
3.8 ветропарк (wind farm): см. 3.9.
3.9 ветроэлектростанция (wind power station): Группа или группы ВЭУ, обычно называемые ветропарком.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3зоны морских ветропарков
Enote
3зоны/районы массового размещения морских ветроэнергетических установок
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зоны/районы массового размещения морских ветроэнергетических установок


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зоны морских ветропарков


Explanation:
Для термина wind-farm есть нормативный вариант перевода - ветропарк, цитаты из ГОСТ Р 54418.1-2012 (МЭК 61400-1:2005) Возобновляемая энергетика. Ветроэнергетика. Установки ветроэнергетические. Часть 1. Технические требования http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200104895
3.8 ветропарк (wind farm): см. 3.9.
3.9 ветроэлектростанция (wind power station): Группа или группы ВЭУ, обычно называемые ветропарком.

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search