sensing pillar

Russian translation: шкаф с датчиками

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensing pillar
Russian translation:шкаф с датчиками
Entered by: Enote

10:09 Jun 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / подстанция 10 кв
English term or phrase: sensing pillar
пожалуйста помогите перевести, контекста нет
Rylov
Uzbekistan
шкаф с датчиками
Explanation:
pillar на подстанции - это просто отдельно стоящий (электрический) шкаф, в данном случае с датчиками (имхо, это шкаф фидеров) как показанные тут https://www.cablejoints.co.uk/sub-product-details/feeder-pil...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
спасибо, ссылка оказалась очень полезной
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Распределительная колонка (с аппаратурой управления)
Mikhail Zavidin
3шкаф с датчиками
Enote


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шкаф с датчиками


Explanation:
pillar на подстанции - это просто отдельно стоящий (электрический) шкаф, в данном случае с датчиками (имхо, это шкаф фидеров) как показанные тут https://www.cablejoints.co.uk/sub-product-details/feeder-pil...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 838
Grading comment
спасибо, ссылка оказалась очень полезной
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за ссылку


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Распределительная колонка (с аппаратурой управления)


Explanation:
распределительная колонка (с аппаратурой управления)



[Я.Н.Лугинский, М.С.Фези-Жилинская, Ю.С.Кабиров. Англо-русский словарь по электротехнике и электроэнергетике, Москва, 1999 г.]

Тематики
электротехника, основные понятия
EN
pillar

Источник: http://find-info.ru/doc/dictionary/technical-translator/fc/s...
http://find-info.ru/doc/dictionary/technical-translator/fc/s...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search