quasi-corporate utility loans to utility companies

Russian translation: квазикорпоративные займы энергосбытовым компаниям на цели развития коммунального хозяйства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quasi-corporate utility loans to utility companies
Russian translation:квазикорпоративные займы энергосбытовым компаниям на цели развития коммунального хозяйства
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

12:10 Mar 21, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: quasi-corporate utility loans to utility companies
Доклад о возобновляемых источниках энергии.

Through the XXX programme, the Bank provides financial support for district energy projects as follows: sovereign-backed loans to national governments, municipal or utility loans guaranteed by the municipality to the local government, quasi-corporate utility loans to utility companies, and loans to PPP or to the private sector.

"займы для квазикорпоративных энергетических компаний"?
Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
квазикорпоративные займы энергосбытовым компаниям на цели развития коммунального хозяйства
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3квазикорпоративные займы энергосбытовым компаниям на цели развития коммунального хозяйства
Oleg Lozinskiy
3см.
Tretyak


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
квазикорпоративные кредиты энергетическим компаниям на развитие возобноновляемой энергетики

Utility Loan Program
Loan programs provide financing for the purchase of renewable energy or energy efficiency systems or equipment. Low-interest or zero-interest loans for energy efficiency projects are a common demand-side management (DSM) strategy for electric utilities.
https://openei.org/wiki/Utility_Loan_Programhttps://openei.o...

Такой кредит выдается на более выгодных условиях, приближенных к тем, что получают коммерческие компании.

Tretyak
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
квазикорпоративные займы энергосбытовым компаниям на цели развития коммунального хозяйства


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search