Combustion heat and power

Russian translation: Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Combustion heat and power
Russian translation:Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания
Entered by: Enote

15:32 Mar 24, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Combustion heat and power
Как корректнее перевести фразу из таблицы "Interaction between sectors and technologies in a smart energy system":

Combustion heat and power - Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания
Explanation:
Разумеется, ваш вариант - правильный. Другое название сабжа - combined heat and power, у нас это делают на ТЭЦ
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания
Enote
3теплота и тепловая мощность сгорания
Lesia Kutsenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
теплота и тепловая мощность сгорания


Explanation:
количество теплоты

в таблице
Взаимодействие секторов и технологий в интеллектуальной энергетической системе


    https://www.fsk-ees.ru/upload/docs/ies_aas.pdf
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combustion heat and power
Выработка тепла и электроэнергии в процессе сгорания


Explanation:
Разумеется, ваш вариант - правильный. Другое название сабжа - combined heat and power, у нас это делают на ТЭЦ

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 874
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yaal
10 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search