Hydro entity

Russian translation: гидроэнергетический источник

19:22 Mar 24, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Hydro entity
Доклад о возобновляемой энергии

Таблица "Paris (France) district cooling networks", столбец "Project Benefits":
100% power supplied from Hydro entity (Green PPA )

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:гидроэнергетический источник
Explanation:
Договор купли-продажи электроэнергии по «зеленому тарифу» (PPA — от английского Power purchase agreement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2021-03-29 07:15:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1гидроэнергетический источник
Lesia Kutsenko
4гидростанция
mikhailo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydro entity
гидростанция


Explanation:
...

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидроэнергетический источник


Explanation:
Договор купли-продажи электроэнергии по «зеленому тарифу» (PPA — от английского Power purchase agreement)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2021-03-29 07:15:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!


    https://renen.ru/standard-ppa-launched-in-europe/
Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ImPad
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search