Spark plug dirty or improper gap

Russian translation: загрязнение свечи зажигания или несоответствущий (не отрегулирован) зазор

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spark plug dirty or improper gap
Russian translation:загрязнение свечи зажигания или несоответствущий (не отрегулирован) зазор
Entered by: Doroteja

08:20 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Spark plug dirty or improper gap
Spark plug dirty or improper gap
Clean, adjust gap or replace
Doroteja
Latvia
загрязнение свечи зажигания или несоответствущий (не отрегулирован) зазор
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6загрязнение свечи зажигания или несоответствущий (не отрегулирован) зазор
Alexander Konosov
5неверный зазор просвета свечи зажигания или просвет загрязнен
ttagir


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
spark plug dirty or improper gap
загрязнение свечи зажигания или несоответствущий (не отрегулирован) зазор


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
1 min

agree  Nik-On/Off
7 mins

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
24 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
33 mins

agree  Dimman
51 mins

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): я тоже видел стринги, не далее как вчера, в сауне, ничего так, хотя иногда бывает несимпатично 8)
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spark plug dirty or improper gap
неверный зазор просвета свечи зажигания или просвет загрязнен


Explanation:
т.е., если позволяет софт (а речь, скорее всего, идет о локализации программки для диагностики автомобиля), то такой стринг звучит более по-русски, хоть и порядок немного изменен.:)
Опыт показывает (я видел стринги для некоторых аналогов), что порой перевод бывает абсолютно несимпатичным:)))
Успехов!
Т

ttagir
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search