Set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling

Russian translation: Установите мерный стержень глубины вспашки и колеса на мелкую культивацию.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling
Russian translation:Установите мерный стержень глубины вспашки и колеса на мелкую культивацию.
Entered by: Doroteja

08:28 Apr 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling
Engine overloaded.
Set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling.
Doroteja
Latvia
Установите мерный стержень глубины вспашки и колеса на мелкую культивацию.
Explanation:
При перегрузке двигателя:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-04-14 09:54:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Это что-то скорее украинско-белорусское \"птах\", \"вспах\"...
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Darya Kozak
3Установите мерный стержень глубины вспашки и колеса на мелкую культивацию.
Alexander Taguiltsev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling
см. ниже


Explanation:

Двигатель перегружен. установите уровень глубины и колеса для менее глубокого вспаха

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-14 09:44:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

по поводу вспаха- да,есть такое слово оказывается....В словере Даля

Darya Kozak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set depth stake and wheels for shallower tilling
Установите мерный стержень глубины вспашки и колеса на мелкую культивацию.


Explanation:
При перегрузке двигателя:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-04-14 09:54:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Это что-то скорее украинско-белорусское \"птах\", \"вспах\"...

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search