International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

flooded inlet

Russian translation: затопленное впускное отверстие

11:55 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: flooded inlet
Power Pack to Pedestal Hoses - 10 feet. PP100-100 Hydraulic Power Pack c/w:
Integral tank and stand design; 100 US gallon (378 liter) Elevated reservoir c/w flooded inlet;
Шланги от блока питания к основанию 3 м. Гидравлический блок питания РР100-100 со встроенным баком 378 л. Напорный резервуар с впускным отверстием.
Vova
Russian translation:затопленное впускное отверстие
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заполняемый водой
Yuri Dubrov
3затопленное впускное отверстие
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заполняемый водой


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
затопленное впускное отверстие


Explanation:
..


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=subme...
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 300




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search