Low oil level shutdown interlock.

Russian translation: отключающая блокировка при низком уровне масла

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low oil level shutdown interlock.
Russian translation:отключающая блокировка при низком уровне масла
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

12:09 Apr 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Low oil level shutdown interlock.
Блокировка отключения при низком уровне масла
я правильно понял?
Vova
отключающая блокировка при низком уровне масла
Explanation:
Remote shutdown interlock terminals (flow, level, and thermal fuse).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-15 12:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consider a PAH and high pressure shutdown interlock for natural gas using a positive isolation valve
http://www.abs-jbfa.com/qrasis.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-15 12:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The interlocks also will shut the column inlet and outlet isolation valves, or close the column
feed pump isolation valves. The low-level detection interlock also initiates a column pressure
reduction by the hydrogen purge control system to ensure the addition of the emergency elution
chemicals
www.hanford.gov/orp/uploadfiles/04-WTP-253.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-15 12:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Providing a compressor shutdown interlock to assist in securing a plant air system
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:KreoUTz2MGUJ:patent.tange...
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
по логике вещей если уровень масла низкий ,надо чтоб все отключалось

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отключающая блокировка при низком уровне масла
Alexander Konosov
4 +1->
mk_lab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low oil level shutdown interlock.
->


Explanation:
Все правильно

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
5 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
low oil level shutdown interlock
отключающая блокировка при низком уровне масла


Explanation:
Remote shutdown interlock terminals (flow, level, and thermal fuse).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-15 12:19:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consider a PAH and high pressure shutdown interlock for natural gas using a positive isolation valve
http://www.abs-jbfa.com/qrasis.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-15 12:23:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The interlocks also will shut the column inlet and outlet isolation valves, or close the column
feed pump isolation valves. The low-level detection interlock also initiates a column pressure
reduction by the hydrogen purge control system to ensure the addition of the emergency elution
chemicals
www.hanford.gov/orp/uploadfiles/04-WTP-253.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-15 12:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Providing a compressor shutdown interlock to assist in securing a plant air system
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:KreoUTz2MGUJ:patent.tange...


    Reference: http://www.tourtelot.com/new.htm
Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
по логике вещей если уровень масла низкий ,надо чтоб все отключалось

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Kimel
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search