high power application

Russian translation: идеально подходит для устройств/аппаратов/техники высокой мощности

13:01 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: high power application
Start-up by auto-transformer
The ideal solution for high power
applications
Пуск при помощи автоматического трансформатора
Идеальное решение для
Vova
Russian translation:идеально подходит для устройств/аппаратов/техники высокой мощности
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-21 13:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Идеальное решение - калька
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4идеально подходит для устройств/аппаратов/техники высокой мощности
Mikhail Kropotov
4электроподвод высокой мощности
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
электроподвод высокой мощности


Explanation:
или просто мощный электроподвод

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-21 13:09:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

application в электротехнике означает (электро)подвод

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
идеально подходит для устройств/аппаратов/техники высокой мощности


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-21 13:10:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Идеальное решение - калька

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search