it would be suitable

Russian translation: целесообразно

08:29 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: it would be suitable
2 speed Start-up
The machine being driven
necessitates the use of a 2 speed
motor.
There exist 2 speed switchable pole
motors of the Dahlander type which
require 3 contactors (diagram 5).
For separate winding motors
these only require two contactors.
For these types of motors it would
be suitable to have 2 independent
protection devices, adapted to each
speed level.
Двухскоростной пуск
Приводимому механизму необходимо использование двухскоростного двигателя.
Существую двухскоростные двигатели с переключаемыми полюсами типа Dahllander, для которых необходимо 3 контактора (Рисунок 5).
Для двигателей с раздельными обмотками необходимо только два контактора.
Для этих типов двигателей можно использовать 2 независимых защитных устройства, подходящих для каждого уровня скорости.
нормально?
Vova
Russian translation:целесообразно
Explanation:
!
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рекомендуется использовать
Yuri Smirnov
3целесообразно
_TILLI
3разумно (применимо)
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разумно (применимо)


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 40

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рекомендуется использовать


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целесообразно


Explanation:
!

_TILLI
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search