interest of

Russian translation: преимущества пуска..., обусловленные (или связанные со) значительным снижением...

09:35 Apr 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: interest of
Performance analyses of the different types of Start-ups

This example shows the interest of starting-up by auto-transformer, through its considerable reduction in the start-up
current, in comparison with the stator method, for an identical motor torque.
Анализ характеристик различных типов пуска
Этот пример показывает преимущества пуска при помощи автоматического трансформатора, благодаря значительному снижению пускового тока в сравнении с методом пуска при помощи статора для двигателя с таким же моментом вращения.
Vova
Russian translation:преимущества пуска..., обусловленные (или связанные со) значительным снижением...
Explanation:
преимущества - хорошо
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5преимущество (выгода)
Alexander Taguiltsev
3преимущества пуска..., обусловленные (или связанные со) значительным снижением...
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преимущества пуска..., обусловленные (или связанные со) значительным снижением...


Explanation:
преимущества - хорошо

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
преимущество (выгода)


Explanation:
Окончание -о. Показывает преимущество пуска...
Словарь Лингво

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search