healthy shutdown

Russian translation: безопасное отключение

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:healthy shutdown
Russian translation:безопасное отключение
Entered by: Talyb Samedov

01:18 Apr 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: healthy shutdown
Из описания автоматики управления компрессором

Press OK if the shutdown is healthy

Больше контекста нет.
Talyb Samedov
Canada
безопасное выключение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-24 01:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

healthy - safe
safe shutdown - безопасный останов; безопасное отключение (в отказоустойчивых системах)
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3плановый останов
Aleksandr Okunev (X)
5неповрежденное [исправное]закрытие
Angloruschinese
2 +2безопасное выключение
Andrey Belousov (X)
3корректное завершение работы
EugeneXP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
безопасное выключение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-24 01:24:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

healthy - safe
safe shutdown - безопасный останов; безопасное отключение (в отказоустойчивых системах)

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Выключение компрессора - это целая история. Перепускные клапаны нельзя открывать, пока не остынет механизм, горячий воздух поочередно выпускается из камер, а затем после остывания снова напускается холодный воздух и клапаны закрываются.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ol_Besh
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
неповрежденное [исправное]закрытие


Explanation:
неповрежденное [исправное]закрытие

Angloruschinese
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
плановый останов


Explanation:
в качестве варианта. На ТЭС все оборудование подвергают "остановам" - от насоса до энергоблока. Бывают плановые, бывают аварийные. "Нормальный" и т.п не попадался.

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
4 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корректное завершение работы


Explanation:
Нажмите OK, если работа завершена корректно

EugeneXP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search