offset

Russian translation: смещение

13:38 Apr 28, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: offset
Перевод инструкции к фотометру. Сообщения об ошибках.

ADC Electronic Error:

1) Offset 340 not adjusted
Electronic error on ADC board or optical problem
Start Lamp Adjust program in the Setup program.
2) Offset 400 not adjusted
Electronic error on ADC board or optical problem
Start Lamp Adjust program in the Setup program.
Rostyslav Voloshchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:смещение
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-28 15:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>Чего 400 и 340?
400 и 340 - скорее всего, светофильтры.


>Почему неотрегулированное смещение/отклонение приводит к ошибке именно в АЦП?

Извините, а где же еще? И дальше ведь объясняется, что это \"или\" ошибка АЦП, или проблема оптики.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4смещение
Yuri Smirnov
4ответвление, канал
mk_lab
4отклонение
Marina Davidenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отклонение


Explanation:
Отклонение, сдвиг

Marina Davidenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
смещение


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-28 15:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>Чего 400 и 340?
400 и 340 - скорее всего, светофильтры.


>Почему неотрегулированное смещение/отклонение приводит к ошибке именно в АЦП?

Извините, а где же еще? И дальше ведь объясняется, что это \"или\" ошибка АЦП, или проблема оптики.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
16 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
56 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Larysa Shell
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ответвление, канал


Explanation:
Я уже пояснял в одном из ваших вопросов, что 340 и 400 - это, скорее всего центральные длины волн полос пропускания каналов регистрации спектрофотометра (в нанометрах, соответственно 340 нм и 400 нм). Естественно, если канал(ответвление) не настроен (по оптике, или по электронике), это приведет ошибке измерений на АЦП.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2111




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search