Aligner Wrench

Russian translation: юстировочный ключ

06:41 Jul 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Aligner Wrench
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести:
Aligner Wrench
Выравнивающий ключ?
Центрирующий ключ?
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:юстировочный ключ
Explanation:
юстировочный ключ
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1юстировочный ключ
Vitaliy Shkonda
3 +1регулирующий ключ
Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aligner wrench
регулирующий ключ


Explanation:
http://www.aberika.ru/cwalter/9/310.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-07-24 06:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

зависит от того, что он делает

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Barrow: регулирующий более общее название - не промахнетесь
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алина!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aligner wrench
юстировочный ключ


Explanation:
юстировочный ключ

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, уважаемый Enote!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search