Continuity profile

Russian translation: непрерывный профиль

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuity profile
Russian translation:непрерывный профиль
Entered by: Pristav (X)

09:16 Jul 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Чертеж, софт
English term or phrase: Continuity profile
Continuity profile bottom

дополнительной информации к сожалению нет - это стринг с программы типа Автокад
jepeltol
непрерывный профиль
Explanation:
Если про AuroCad

А так:
цельнотянутый профиль
Selected response from:

Pristav (X)
Grading comment
Tnx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3непрерывный профиль
Pristav (X)
3электропроводящий стальной прокат
Vitaliy Shkonda
3непрерывный контур
Aleksandr Surkov
1характеристики электропроводности цепи
Vadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
continuity profile
характеристики электропроводности цепи


Explanation:
на самом деле масса вариантов, вплоть до целостности сварного шва

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuity profile
непрерывный контур


Explanation:
в программах типа Mechanical Desktop термин profile используется для обозначения двумерной фигуры, используемой для построения трёхмерной графики.
сначала строится этот самый контур, затем выдавливается (extrude) на заданное расстояние. если контур не замкнут, программа ругается и отказывается что-либо строить.

Aleksandr Surkov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuity profile
электропроводящий стальной прокат


Explanation:
Не исключено, что: Continuity profile bottom = Основание из электропроводящего стального проката

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
continuity profile
непрерывный профиль


Explanation:
Если про AuroCad

А так:
цельнотянутый профиль

Pristav (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Tnx!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search